Filters:
Mon 11 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Full-time stream)

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex
Mon 11 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

International student drop-in session

Where: University Library ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Rusell Building, Darlington campus
Wed 13 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

International student drop-in session

Where: University Library ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Rusell Building, Darlington campus
Thu 14 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Campus Race

Where: Lobby, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 14 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

International student drop-in session

Where: University Library ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Rusell Building, Darlington campus
Thu 14 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

How to: Uni Session

Where: Abercrombie Business School, Lecture Theatre 1130
Fri 15 Feb, 11am - 2pm

Pathways welcome

Where: Great Hall
Fri 15 Feb, 1:15pm - 3pm

International student arrival information session

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie building
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate 25+ Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 3pm

New Student Orientation (Nursing)

Where: BG.01 (Ground Floor), Mallett St Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9:30am - 3pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Welcome (UG Students)

Where: Music Workshop
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 11am

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 11am

Making the Most of Your Careers Centre

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 10:40am

Health Sciences Undergraduate Morning Tea – Cumberland Campus

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Occupational Therapy Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building T - T110
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 2:30pm

Study abroad and exchange student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Finding Casual Work

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 11:30am

Engineering Postgraduate Morning Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Data Science, Health Tech Innovation, IT, and IT Management Degree Talk

Where: Learning Studio 310, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Coffee and croissants

Where: Level 3, Bosch Building D05, Western Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 12:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Networking your Way Through Uni

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Engineering Postgraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Mon 18 Feb, 12:15pm - 3:30pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Presenting Yourself to Employers: Making a Good First Impression

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Library Skills & Research Masterclass

Where: Hawkins Computer Lab, Room 365, Civil Engineering
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

The BIG Library Tour

Where: Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue. Meet in the Library Foyer.
Mon 18 Feb, 1:15pm - 3pm

International student arrival information session

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie building
Mon 18 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Starting a New Job

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Career Development for International Students

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 3:30pm

Engineering Postgraduate Afternoon Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Data Science, Health Tech Innovation, IT, and IT Management Degree Talk

Where: Learning Studio 310, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 4:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 6pm - 8:30pm

Postgraduate student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2pm

Business Undergraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 10am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2:30pm

Westmead Induction Day (Nursing)

Where: Cabaret (level 1) WECC, Westmead Hospital
Tue 19 Feb, 9:30am - 10:30am

International undergraduate full-degree student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 10am - 11am

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 11:15am - 12:15pm

International postgraduate full-degree student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 11:30am - 2pm

International students BBQ & sports orientation

Where: Brydens Stadium, Sydney Uni Sports & Aquatic Centre
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

What is this thing called University?

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Science Societies BBQ

Where: Transient Lawn & BBQ (F12) and Chemistry Courtyard (F11)
Tue 19 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Disability Services Orientation Session

Where: G02-514-JaneFossRussell-SeminarRm5.1
Tue 19 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

The BIG Library Tour

Where: Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue. Meet in the Library Foyer.
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Science Dalyell Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 5pm

USU Day Trips

Where: International Student Lounge, Level 4 Wentworth Building
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Developing critical thinking skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 5pm

New to Sydney welcome

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Managing your time

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Collaborative learning

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Developing oral presentation skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 7pm - 11:59pm

Welcome to Sydney Party

Where: Manning Bar
Wed 20 Feb, 9am - 10:30am

Combined Law Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 101, Law Annexe
Wed 20 Feb, 9:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 1pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Undergraduate Research Showcase

Where: Conservatorium Room 2174
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 11am

University welcome to new students

Where: Great Hall
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 11am

Future-proof your Career

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 4pm

Business Postgraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Discover your Library

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12pm

A Taste of Mindfulness

Where: New Law Learning Studio 030
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12:30pm

Welcome for new Pharmacy students

Where: Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel) - Sydney Nanoscience Hub
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12pm

What I Wish I had Known in First Year - Career Tips from Senior Students and Graduates

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

The Psychology of Flourishing

Where: New Law Learning Studio 030
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

International student drop-in session

Where: University Library ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Rusell Building, Darlington campus
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Making the Most of Your Careers Centre

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Camperdown

Where: JD Stewart BBQ at Veterinary Science Conference Centre
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Official Welcome Session – Camperdown

Where: Charles Perkins Centre lecture theatre
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

VR Escape Room: Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes!

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

The BIG Library Tour

Where: Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue. Meet in the Library Foyer.
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue