Filters:
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Finding Casual Work

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 1 (Room 405)
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Speech Pathology Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Room 424)
Wed 20 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Wed 20 Feb, 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Discover your Library (Mandarin)

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

VR Escape Room: Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes!

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Wed 20 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Presenting Yourself to Employers: Making a Good First Impression

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 20 Feb, 5:30pm - 8pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Part-time stream)

Where: Law School Common Room, Level 4, Sydney Law School
Wed 20 Feb, 5:30pm - 7pm

Non-recent school leavers and part-time welcome

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 11:59pm

Jim Beam On Tour Presents: Touch Sensitive

Where: Manning House
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 9:30pm

Remedy Kombucha Presents Courtyard Cinema: Wall-E

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar, Holme Building
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 8pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Postgraduate Welcome Evening

Where: Wilkinson Lecture Theatre 250
Wed 20 Feb, 8pm - 10pm

Postgraduate Cocktails at St. Paul's College

Where: St Paul's College
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 3pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 1

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Master of Commerce Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 9:30am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9:50am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 3pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Undergraduate Welcome Day

Where: Wallace Lecture Theatre
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Finance, Banking and Quantitative Finance Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: International Business Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Business Information Systems and Project Management Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Breaking bad grammar habits

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 1pm

Applied Medical Science and Design at Westmead

Where: John Loewenthal Auditorium, Westmead Education and Conference Centre, Westmead Hospital
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: People, Management and Organisations Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Discover your Library

Where: Room 210, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 1pm

Under 18's international student welcome

Where: Lecture 1130, Abercrombie Building H70
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 12pm

Master of Professional Accounting Info Session

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Discover your Library

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

The Psychology of Flourishing

Where: New Law Learning Studio 030
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Business Law Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Marketing Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Big Data Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Lectures and how to use them

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11:50am - 12:50pm

Health Sciences Masters Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Lunch and learn: Careers workshop for Business postgrads

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Arts and Social Sciences Faculty Undergraduate Welcome

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Online tools to improve your writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

A Taste of Mindfulness

Where: New Law Learning Studio 030
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Undergraduate Engo Peer Mentoring Program

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library

Where: Room 210, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library

Where: Room 213, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library (Mandarin)

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Occupational Therapy Course Talk

Where: Building B - B030
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Writing reports for Social Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Business Analytics Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building B - B020
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Master Exercise Physiology Course Talk

Where: Building T - T105
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Strategy, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

The BIG Library Tour

Where: Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue. Meet in the Library Foyer.
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

VR Escape Room: Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes!

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Accounting Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Rehabilitation & Grad Dip Course Talk

Where: Building T - T206
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Just Your Type: Letterpress printing drop-in sessions at Fisher Library

Where: Print Workshop, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 1:15pm - 3pm

International student arrival information session

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie building
Thu 21 Feb, 1:30pm - 2pm

Engineering Flexible First Year Introduction

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Undergraduate School Welcomes

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

3D Printing Workshops

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

SUPRA for Business School postgrads

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Successful learning and exam preparation

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

VR Escape Room: Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes!

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4:30pm

Engineering Undergraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Information Session

Where: Nanoscience Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel)
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Effective academic reading

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Postgraduate Welcome Reception

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 6pm - 9:30pm

Remedy Kombucha Presents Courtyard Cinema: My Neighbour Totoro

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar, Holme Building
Thu 21 Feb, 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Small Trumpet Presents: Welcome Week Extravaganza ft. Matt Okine

Where: Hermann's Bar, Wentworth Building
Fri 22 Feb, 8am - 5pm

Camden Welcome & Campus Tour

Where: Camden Campus
Fri 22 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 2

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Fri 22 Feb, 10am - 11:30am

Welcome to student parents

Where: Rm 514, Jane Foss Russell Building G02
Fri 22 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Discover your Library

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Fri 22 Feb, 10:30am - 12pm

Accessing healthcare in Australia for international students

Where: Lecture Theatre 1040, Abercrombie Building
Fri 22 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Fri 22 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

International student drop-in session

Where: University Library ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Rusell Building, Darlington campus
Fri 22 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Fri 22 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library (Mandarin)

Where: SciTech Training Room 4, SciTech Library, City Road
Fri 22 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Discover your Library

Where: Room 214, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Fri 22 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

VR Escape Room: Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes!

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road
Fri 22 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Just Your Type: Letterpress printing drop-in sessions at Fisher Library

Where: Print Workshop, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Fri 22 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

The BIG Library Tour

Where: Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue. Meet in the Library Foyer.
Fri 22 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Discover ThinkSpace - Your Portal to Tech Awesomeness

Where: ThinkSpace, Level 2, Jane Foss Russell Building, City Road