Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate 25+ Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9:30am - 3pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Welcome (UG Students)

Where: Music Workshop
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 2:30pm

Study abroad and exchange student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 12:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 4:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 6pm - 8:30pm

Postgraduate student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2pm

Business Undergraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 10am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Science Dalyell Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Wed 20 Feb, 9am - 10:30am

Combined Law Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 101, Law Annexe
Wed 20 Feb, 9:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 11am

University welcome to new students

Where: Great Hall
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 4pm

Business Postgraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12:30pm

Welcome for new Pharmacy students

Where: Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel) - Sydney Nanoscience Hub
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 4:15pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 8pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Postgraduate Welcome Evening

Where: Wilkinson Lecture Theatre 250
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Master of Commerce Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 3pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 1

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 12pm

Master of Professional Accounting Info Session

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Fri 22 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Sustainability Program Welcome

Where: New Law Seminar 107, New Law Annexe
Fri 01 Mar, 10am - 12pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Fri 01 Mar, 1pm - 3pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Wed 13 Mar, 5pm - 8:30pm

School of Languages and Cultures Welcome Evening

Where: Foyer, Social Sciences Building A02