Mon 11 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Full-time stream)

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 3pm

New Student Orientation (Nursing)

Where: BG.01 (Ground Floor), Mallett St Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 11am

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 10:40am

Health Sciences Undergraduate Morning Tea – Cumberland Campus

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Occupational Therapy Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building T - T110
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 12:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 12:15pm - 3:30pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Library Skills & Research Masterclass

Where: Hawkins Computer Lab, Room 365, Civil Engineering
Mon 18 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 3:30pm

Engineering Postgraduate Afternoon Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 4:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2pm

Business Undergraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2:30pm

Westmead Induction Day (Nursing)

Where: Cabaret (level 1) WECC, Westmead Hospital
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 10am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Science Societies BBQ

Where: Transient Lawn & BBQ (F12) and Chemistry Courtyard (F11)
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Science Dalyell Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Wed 20 Feb, 9am - 10:30am

Combined Law Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 101, Law Annexe
Wed 20 Feb, 9:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 1pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Undergraduate Research Showcase

Where: Conservatorium Room 2174
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 4pm

Business Postgraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12:30pm

Welcome for new Pharmacy students

Where: Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel) - Sydney Nanoscience Hub
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Official Welcome Session – Camperdown

Where: Charles Perkins Centre lecture theatre
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Camperdown

Where: JD Stewart BBQ at Veterinary Science Conference Centre
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 4:15pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Speech Pathology Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Room 424)
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 1 (Room 405)
Wed 20 Feb, 5:30pm - 8pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Part-time stream)

Where: Law School Common Room, Level 4, Sydney Law School
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 8pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Postgraduate Welcome Evening

Where: Wilkinson Lecture Theatre 250
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 3pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 1

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Master of Commerce Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9:30am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9:50am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: People, Management and Organisations Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: International Business Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 3pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Undergraduate Welcome Day

Where: Wallace Lecture Theatre
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Business Information Systems and Project Management Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Finance, Banking and Quantitative Finance Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 12pm

Master of Professional Accounting Info Session

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Business Law Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Marketing Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Big Data Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11:50am - 12:50pm

Health Sciences Masters Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Arts and Social Sciences Faculty Undergraduate Welcome

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Undergraduate Engo Peer Mentoring Program

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Lunch and learn: Careers workshop for Business postgrads

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Strategy, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Accounting Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building B - B020
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Business Analytics Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Occupational Therapy Course Talk

Where: Building B - B030
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Master Exercise Physiology Course Talk

Where: Building T - T105
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Rehabilitation & Grad Dip Course Talk

Where: Building T - T206
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Thu 21 Feb, 1:30pm - 2pm

Engineering Flexible First Year Introduction

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

SUPRA for Business School postgrads

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Undergraduate School Welcomes

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4:30pm

Engineering Undergraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Postgraduate Welcome Reception

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Fri 22 Feb, 8am - 5pm

Camden Welcome & Campus Tour

Where: Camden Campus
Fri 22 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 2

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Fri 22 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Sustainability Program Welcome

Where: New Law Seminar 107, New Law Annexe
Wed 27 Feb, 11:30am - 1pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Scholars Welcome Lunch

Where: Seminar Room 650, Social Sciences Building
Fri 01 Mar, 10am - 12pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Fri 01 Mar, 1pm - 3pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Tue 12 Mar, 4pm - 6pm

Engineering Faculty Welcome for Study Abroad and Exchange Students

Where: Civil Conference Room 438