Mon 11 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Full-time stream)

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex
Thu 14 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Campus Race

Where: Lobby, Abercrombie Business School
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 3pm

New Student Orientation (Nursing)

Where: BG.01 (Ground Floor), Mallett St Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 11am

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 11:30am

Engineering Postgraduate Morning Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 11:30am - 12pm

Engineering Postgraduate Data Science, Health Tech Innovation, IT, and IT Management Degree Talk

Where: Learning Studio 310, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 12:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Engineering Postgraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Library Skills & Research Masterclass

Where: Hawkins Computer Lab, Room 365, Civil Engineering
Mon 18 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Postgraduate Coursework Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 3:30pm

Engineering Postgraduate Afternoon Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Data Science, Health Tech Innovation, IT, and IT Management Degree Talk

Where: Learning Studio 310, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Project Management Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre Room 3, Civil Engineering Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3:30pm - 4pm

Engineering Postgraduate Master of Engineering and Master of Professional Engineering Degree Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 2, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 4:30pm

Postgraduate Biomedical Engineering Welcome

Where: Civil Engineering Lecture Room 1
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 6pm - 8:30pm

Postgraduate student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 10am - 11am

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 11:15am - 12:15pm

International postgraduate full-degree student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 11:30am - 2pm

International students BBQ & sports orientation

Where: Brydens Stadium, Sydney Uni Sports & Aquatic Centre
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

What is this thing called University?

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Tue 19 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Developing critical thinking skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 5pm

USU Day Trips

Where: International Student Lounge, Level 4 Wentworth Building
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Managing your time

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Collaborative learning

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Developing oral presentation skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 4pm

Business Postgraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 4:15pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Wed 20 Feb, 5:30pm - 8pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Part-time stream)

Where: Law School Common Room, Level 4, Sydney Law School
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 8pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Postgraduate Welcome Evening

Where: Wilkinson Lecture Theatre 250
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 11:59pm

Jim Beam On Tour Presents: Touch Sensitive

Where: Manning House
Wed 20 Feb, 8pm - 10pm

Postgraduate Cocktails at St. Paul's College

Where: St Paul's College
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Master of Commerce Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 3pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 1

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 12pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Lecture Theatre 1130, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: People, Management and Organisations Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Finance, Banking and Quantitative Finance Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: International Business Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Breaking bad grammar habits

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Master of Commerce: Business Information Systems and Project Management Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 12pm

Master of Professional Accounting Info Session

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Business Law Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Marketing Info Session

Where: LT 1170, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Master of Commerce: Big Data Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Lectures and how to use them

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 11:50am - 12:50pm

Health Sciences Masters Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Online tools to improve your writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Lunch and learn: Careers workshop for Business postgrads

Where: LT 1040, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Business Analytics Info Session

Where: LT 1060, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building B - B020
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Master Exercise Physiology Course Talk

Where: Building T - T105
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Strategy, Innovation and Entrepreneurship Info Session

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Masters Rehabilitation & Grad Dip Course Talk

Where: Building T - T206
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Master of Commerce: Accounting Info Session

Where: Auditorium B2010, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Writing reports for Social Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

SUPRA for Business School postgrads

Where: LT 1050, Abercrombie Business School Building
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Information Session

Where: Nanoscience Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel)
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Effective academic reading

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Postgraduate Welcome Reception

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Fri 22 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Law Postgraduate Coursework and Exchange Welcome: Day 2

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Complex
Fri 22 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Fri 22 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Sustainability Program Welcome

Where: New Law Seminar 107, New Law Annexe
Mon 25 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Tue 26 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Wed 27 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 28 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 28 Feb, 5:15pm - 7:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Welcome at Dusk

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library
Fri 01 Mar, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Fri 01 Mar, 6pm - 8pm

SUPRA Postgraduate Welcome Drinks 2019

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar
Wed 06 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Education Lecture Theatre 351
Thu 14 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Carslaw Lecture Theatre 175