Thu 14 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Campus Race

Where: Lobby, Abercrombie Business School
Thu 14 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

How to: Uni Session

Where: Abercrombie Business School, Lecture Theatre 1130
Fri 15 Feb, 11am - 2pm

Pathways welcome

Where: Great Hall
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate 25+ Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 10:40am

Health Sciences Undergraduate Morning Tea – Cumberland Campus

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 2:30pm

Study abroad and exchange student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Mon 18 Feb, 11am - 11:30am

Engineering Postgraduate Morning Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Networking your Way Through Uni

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Mon 18 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Mon 18 Feb, 12:15pm - 3:30pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 3:30pm

Engineering Postgraduate Afternoon Tea

Where: Level 3 Foyer, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Mon 18 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Mon 18 Feb, 6pm - 8:30pm

Postgraduate student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2pm

Business Undergraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Tue 19 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 11:30am - 2pm

International students BBQ & sports orientation

Where: Brydens Stadium, Sydney Uni Sports & Aquatic Centre
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Science Societies BBQ

Where: Transient Lawn & BBQ (F12) and Chemistry Courtyard (F11)
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Tue 19 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 5pm

USU Day Trips

Where: International Student Lounge, Level 4 Wentworth Building
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 19 Feb, 7pm - 11:59pm

Welcome to Sydney Party

Where: Manning Bar
Wed 20 Feb, 10:30am - 4pm

Business Postgraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 12:30pm

Welcome for new Pharmacy students

Where: Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel) - Sydney Nanoscience Hub
Wed 20 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Camperdown

Where: JD Stewart BBQ at Veterinary Science Conference Centre
Wed 20 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 2:30pm - 3:30pm

Rare Books & Special Collections Discovery

Where: Room 105, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 20 Feb, 5:30pm - 8pm

Juris Doctor Welcome (Part-time stream)

Where: Law School Common Room, Level 4, Sydney Law School
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 9:30pm

Remedy Kombucha Presents Courtyard Cinema: Wall-E

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar, Holme Building
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 11:59pm

Jim Beam On Tour Presents: Touch Sensitive

Where: Manning House
Wed 20 Feb, 8pm - 10pm

Postgraduate Cocktails at St. Paul's College

Where: St Paul's College
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 1pm

Under 18's international student welcome

Where: Lecture 1130, Abercrombie Building H70
Thu 21 Feb, 11:50am - 12:50pm

Health Sciences Masters Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Undergraduate Engo Peer Mentoring Program

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Arts and Social Sciences Faculty Undergraduate Welcome

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Writing reports for Social Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Information Session

Where: Nanoscience Lecture Theatre 4002 (Messel)
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Welcome Program: Postgraduate Welcome Reception

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 6pm - 9:30pm

Remedy Kombucha Presents Courtyard Cinema: My Neighbour Totoro

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar, Holme Building
Thu 21 Feb, 7:30pm - 9:30pm

Small Trumpet Presents: Welcome Week Extravaganza ft. Matt Okine

Where: Hermann's Bar, Wentworth Building
Fri 22 Feb, 10am - 11:30am

Welcome to student parents

Where: Rm 514, Jane Foss Russell Building G02
Fri 22 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Fri 22 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Fri 22 Feb, 4pm - 7pm

Welcome Week Unplugged

Where: Hermann's Bar, Wentworth Building
Fri 22 Feb, 6pm - 9:30pm

Remedy Kombucha Presents Courtyard Cinema: The Breakfast Club

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar, Holme Building
Mon 25 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Mon 25 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Tue 26 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Tue 26 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Chill Out Room, Health Sciences Library (R Block), East Street Lidcombe
Tue 26 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Wed 27 Feb, 11:30am - 1pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Scholars Welcome Lunch

Where: Seminar Room 650, Social Sciences Building
Wed 27 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Wed 27 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 28 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Thu 28 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Chill Out Room, Health Sciences Library (R Block), East Street Lidcombe
Thu 28 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Thu 28 Feb, 5:15pm - 7:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Welcome at Dusk

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library
Fri 01 Mar, 12pm - 1pm

Speed Meet & Chat for Postgraduate Coursework students

Where: Event Room, The Quarter, Science Road
Fri 01 Mar, 3pm - 4pm

Speed Meet & Chat

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library, Eastern Avenue
Fri 01 Mar, 6pm - 8pm

SUPRA Postgraduate Welcome Drinks 2019

Where: Courtyard Restaurant and Bar
Wed 06 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Education Lecture Theatre 351
Wed 13 Mar, 5pm - 8:30pm

School of Languages and Cultures Welcome Evening

Where: Foyer, Social Sciences Building A02
Thu 14 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Carslaw Lecture Theatre 175