Thu 14 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Campus Race

Where: Lobby, Abercrombie Business School
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate 25+ Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 3pm

New Student Orientation (Nursing)

Where: BG.01 (Ground Floor), Mallett St Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9am - 4:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Undergraduate Welcome and Mentoring Program

Where: Maclaurin Hall, The Quadrangle
Mon 18 Feb, 9:30am - 3pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Welcome (UG Students)

Where: Music Workshop
Mon 18 Feb, 10am - 10:40am

Health Sciences Undergraduate Morning Tea – Cumberland Campus

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Physiotherapy Course Talk

Where: Building T - T110
Mon 18 Feb, 10:45am - 12:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Occupational Therapy Course Talk

Where: Building M - M118
Mon 18 Feb, 12:15pm - 3:30pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Cumberland

Where: Depot at Cumberland Campus
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 2pm

Business Undergraduate Peer Mentoring and Faculty Welcome

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building
Tue 19 Feb, 9am - 10am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 9:30am - 10:30am

International undergraduate full-degree student welcome

Where: Great Hall
Tue 19 Feb, 10am - 11am

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 10:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 11:30am - 2pm

International students BBQ & sports orientation

Where: Brydens Stadium, Sydney Uni Sports & Aquatic Centre
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

What is this thing called University?

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Science Societies BBQ

Where: Transient Lawn & BBQ (F12) and Chemistry Courtyard (F11)
Tue 19 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Science Dalyell Welcome

Where: Footbridge Theatre, Holme Building (A09)
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Developing critical thinking skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 2pm - 5pm

USU Day Trips

Where: International Student Lounge, Level 4 Wentworth Building
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Managing your time

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 3pm - 5pm

New to Sydney welcome

Where: Eastern Avenue Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Collaborative learning

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 19 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Developing oral presentation skills

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 20 Feb, 9am - 10:30am

Combined Law Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 101, Law Annexe
Wed 20 Feb, 9:30am - 11:30am

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 11am

University welcome to new students

Where: Great Hall
Wed 20 Feb, 10am - 1pm

Sydney Conservatorium of Music Undergraduate Research Showcase

Where: Conservatorium Room 2174
Wed 20 Feb, 11am - 1pm

Science Undergraduate Transition & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Ave Auditorium, Eastern Avenue Complex (F19)
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Official Welcome Session – Camperdown

Where: Charles Perkins Centre lecture theatre
Wed 20 Feb, 12:30pm - 1:15pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Lunch – Camperdown

Where: JD Stewart BBQ at Veterinary Science Conference Centre
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Diagnostic Radiography Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 1 (Room 405)
Wed 20 Feb, 1:30pm - 3pm

Health Sciences Undergraduate Speech Pathology Course Talk

Where: Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Room 424)
Wed 20 Feb, 6pm - 11:59pm

Jim Beam On Tour Presents: Touch Sensitive

Where: Manning House
Thu 21 Feb, 9am - 10am

Successful essay writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 9:30am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 9:50am - 10:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 3pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Undergraduate Welcome Day

Where: Wallace Lecture Theatre
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 11am

Breaking bad grammar habits

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 10am - 1pm

Applied Medical Science and Design at Westmead

Where: John Loewenthal Auditorium, Westmead Education and Conference Centre, Westmead Hospital
Thu 21 Feb, 10:30am - 1pm

Under 18's international student welcome

Where: Lecture 1130, Abercrombie Building H70
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 12pm

Lectures and how to use them

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Industry Engagement Talk

Where: Lecture Theatre 3, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 11am - 11:50am

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Chemistry Building
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Arts and Social Sciences Faculty Undergraduate Welcome

Where: The Great Hall, The Quadrangle
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 1pm

Online tools to improve your writing

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 12pm - 2pm

Undergraduate Engo Peer Mentoring Program

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 1pm - 2pm

Writing reports for Social Sciences

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 1:30pm - 2pm

Engineering Flexible First Year Introduction

Where: Lecture Theatre 1, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Successful learning and exam preparation

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 2pm - 3pm

Engineering Undergraduate School Welcomes

Where: Cadigal Green
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Writing reports for Science and Engineering

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 3pm - 4:30pm

Engineering Undergraduate Individual Academic Advice

Where: Learning Studio 311, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Effective academic reading

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Thu 21 Feb, 4pm - 5pm

Engineering Lab Zero - Student IT & Systems Support Workshop for Undergraduates

Where: Learning Studio 315, Peter Nicol Russell Building
Thu 21 Feb, 5pm - 6pm

Plagiarism and how to avoid it

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 27 Feb, 11:30am - 1pm

Arts and Social Sciences Dalyell Scholars Welcome Lunch

Where: Seminar Room 650, Social Sciences Building
Thu 28 Feb, 5:15pm - 7:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Welcome at Dusk

Where: Seminar Room 218, Fisher Library
Fri 01 Mar, 10am - 12pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Fri 01 Mar, 1pm - 3pm

Science International Student Undergraduate Welcome

Where: 10am session @ Physics Lecture Theatre 2 (Rm 424), School of Physics (A28). 1pm session @ Lecture Theatre 159, Carslaw building (F07)
Wed 06 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Education Lecture Theatre 351
Tue 12 Mar, 4pm - 6pm

Engineering Faculty Welcome for Study Abroad and Exchange Students

Where: Civil Conference Room 438
Thu 14 Mar, 5pm - 7pm

Arts and Social Sciences International Student Workshops

Where: Carslaw Lecture Theatre 175