Filters:
Thu 25 Jul, 11am - 1pm

Campus Race

Where: ABS Lobby
Thu 25 Jul, 1pm - 2pm

How to Uni

Where: Fisher Library, Level 2 Seminar room 218
Mon 29 Jul, 10am - 2pm

Engineering Postgraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Peter Nicol Russel (PNR) Building Lecture Room 1
Mon 29 Jul, 11am - 2:30pm

Study Abroad & Exchange Student Welcome

Where: Great Hall
Mon 29 Jul, 1pm - 5pm

Engineering Postgraduate Faculty Welcome (repeat of morning session)

Where: Peter Nicol Russel (PNR) Building Lecture Room 1
Mon 29 Jul, 6pm - 8:30pm

Postgraduate Student Welcome

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Tue 30 Jul, 9am - 2pm

Business School Undergraduate Welcome Week

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building H70
Tue 30 Jul, 2pm - 5pm

USU Sydney Day Trips

Where: International Student Lounge, Level 4 Wentworth Building
Wed 31 Jul, 9:30am - 11am

Science Undergraduate Welcome & Mentoring Workshop

Where: Eastern Avenue Auditorium
Wed 31 Jul, 10am - 6pm

Business School Postgraduate Welcome Week

Where: Abercrombie Business School Building H70
Wed 31 Jul, 10am - 2pm

Bachelor Of Design Computing Welcome Session

Where: LT270, Level 2, Wilkinson Building G04
Wed 31 Jul, 4pm - 7:30pm

Architecture, Design and Planning Postgraduate Welcome

Where: LT250, Level 2, Wilkinson Building G04
Thu 01 Aug, 9am - 2:45pm

Sydney Law School - Postgraduate Coursework & Exchange Student Welcome Program (Day 1)

Where: Lecture Theatre 315, Eastern Ave, Auditorium and Theatre Complex, F19
Thu 01 Aug, 9am - 12:30pm

Sydney School of Public Health Welcome Program

Where: Room 308, Edward Ford Building A27
Thu 01 Aug, 10am - 4:30pm

Engineering Undergraduate Faculty Welcome

Where: Peter Nicol Russel (PNR) Building Lecture Room 1
Thu 01 Aug, 10:30am - 11:30am

Science Dalyell Meet & Greet

Where: New Law School Annexe Seminar Room 340
Thu 01 Aug, 3pm - 6:30pm

Arts and Social Sciences Postgraduate Coursework Welcome Program

Where: Wallace Lecture Theatre 200
Thu 01 Aug, 7pm - 11:59pm

Welcome to Sydney Party

Where: Manning Bar, University of Sydney
Fri 02 Aug, 5pm - 6pm

Sustainability Program Welcome

Where: New Law School Annexe, Seminar Room 440
Fri 02 Aug, 7:45pm - 10pm

Welcome to Sydney - Cocktails at Graduate House at St Paul's College

Where: Graduate House Terrace, Graduate House, St Paul's College (CG1)
Mon 05 Aug, 9am - 4pm

Welcome Day

Where: Eastern Ave
Tue 06 Aug, 11am - 2pm

SUPRA Welcome BBQ

Where: The Lawn in front of the Law Building
Thu 08 Aug, 12:30pm - 2pm

Science International Undergraduate Welcome

Where: Carslaw Lecture Theatre 159
Thu 08 Aug, 5:30pm - 8pm

Arts and Social Sciences Welcome at Dusk

Where: To be confirmed